Get started16 Clifton Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dewsbury (WF13 4RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 36.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 70.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £122,000 in July 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
16 Clifton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2021
Extension: Side and rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSION
16 Clifton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
16 Clifton Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,218
Street avg £1,759
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staincliffe Rd Russell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

29 July 2021Most recent
£122,000
+8.4%over 15 years19 May 2006
£112,500
+56.3%over 3 years29 November 2002
£72,000
+34.6%over 2 years25 February 2000
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4RJ: £122,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WF13 4AA
Closest school
0.5 km
Westmoor Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.