Get started15 Clifton Court is a semi-detached house in Dewsbury (WF13 4RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 53.8% above the 2019 sale of £104,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 48.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £104,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£104,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Clifton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,926
Street avg £1,772
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staincliffe Rd Russell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£104,000
+12.4%over 15 years24 September 2004
£92,500
-0.5%24 September 2004
£93,000
+82.0%over 4 years28 July 2000
£51,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4RJ: £122,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Westmoor Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.