Get started12 Clifton Court is a property in Dewsbury (WF13 4RJ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY
£79,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 3 years.
21 July 2003Most recent
£79,000
+49.1%over 3 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staincliffe Rd Russell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

21 January 2000
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4RJ: £122,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.5 km
Westmoor Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB