Get started9 Dray View is a property in Dewsbury (WF13 4PE). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£99,500
Growth on file: 20.0% per year over 3 years.
11 July 2003Most recent
£99,500
+65.8%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staincliffe Hall Rd Healds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

29 September 2000
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4PE: £134,000 (2021–2004).
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB