Get started15 Scarr End Lane is a three-bedroom property in Moorend, Dewsbury, Dewsbury (WF13 4NU). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a basement.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Scarr End Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£125,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 12 years.
22 June 2007Most recent
£125,000
+2.1%Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moor End Ln Lwr Bower Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

16 February 2007
£122,400
+16.6%over 2 years30 July 2004
£105,000
+136.0%over 9 years1 March 1995
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4NU: £165,500 (2025–2017).
WF13 4QG
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.