Get started15 Brunswick Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Dewsbury (WF13 4NG). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 29.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £130,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2026
15 Brunswick Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
15 Brunswick Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,646
Street avg £1,457
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

18 June 2020Most recent
£130,000
+30.0%over 4 years6 June 2016
£100,000
-13.0%24 March 2016
£115,000
+177.1%over 15 years15 December 2000
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4NG: £135,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Westborough High School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.