Get started7 South View Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hill Head, Dewsbury, Dewsbury (WF13 4JE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 sits 52.2% above the 2018 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £90,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 7 South View Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,184
Street avg £996
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Healds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

20 June 2018Most recent
£90,000
-21.7%over 11 years8 August 2006
£115,000
+69.1%over 2 years19 September 2003
£68,000
+123.0%over 2 years19 January 2001
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 4JE: £98,750 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WF13 4QG
Closest school
0.2 km
Carlton Junior and Infant School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.