Get started67 Clarkson Street is an end-of-terrace house in Dewsbury (WF13 3DR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 135.6% above the 2016 sale of £45,000. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2023
67 Clarkson Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£45,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 67 Clarkson Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£833
Street avg £865
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

4 March 2016Most recent
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 3DR: £95,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
Clarkson Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Diamond Wood Community Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB