Get started3 Fir Avenue is a semi-detached house in Dewsbury (WF13 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 92.1% above the 2004 sale of £101,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
3 Fir Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£101,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Fir Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£962
Street avg £988
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

2 March 2004Most recent
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF13 3BN: £150,000 (2014–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Low Mill Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ravensthorpe Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB