Get started33 Carr Beck Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Castleford (WF10 5TH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 36.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 30.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 71 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 16 years.
£149,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 33 Carr Beck Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,112
Street avg £1,830
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£149,950
+9.5%over 12 years8 July 2005
£137,000
+21.8%over 1 year19 December 2003
£112,500
+73.1%over 1 year20 December 2001
£64,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 5TH: £200,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WF10 5XW
Pasture Wy Pasture Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ackton Pastures Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.