Get started4 Leeds Road is a property in Cutsyke, Castleford, Castleford (WF10 5HA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in February 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Leeds Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£83,550
Growth on file: 27.7% per year over 5 years.
14 February 2006Most recent
£83,550
+45.3%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

16 January 2004
£57,500
+130.0%over 2 years9 March 2001
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 5HA: £158,000 (2024–2022).
WF10 5RR
Cutsyke Cross Roads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Ackton Pastures Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.