Get started9 Garratts Road is a semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 4LA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £556,000 sits 50.3% above the 2011 sale of £370,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011. At 91 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 14 EPCs).
9 Garratts Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2021
A hip to gable loft conversion with dormer window built in materials to match existing - (Lawful Development Certificate - Proposed)
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 9 Garratts Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,066
Street avg £4,905
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oundle Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

A loft conversion hip to gable & dormer window (Lawful Development Certificate - Proposed)
11 August 2011Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4LA: £615,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
WD23 4QW
Closest school
0.5 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB