Get started3 Harriet Way is an end-of-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 4JH). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 41 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (41–81 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 13.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£510/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (69 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold January 2019 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Harriet Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Harriet Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 3 Harriet Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,488
Street avg £3,780
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Harriet Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£225,000
+40.7%over 12 years18 July 2006
£159,950
-3.0%over 1 year20 July 2004
£164,950
+39.2%over 1 year28 August 2002
£118,500
+79.5%over 3 years12 July 1999
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4JH: £230,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.