Get started9 Holmebury Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1SN). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. At 118 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 116–147 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (74 versus a worst of 21). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 74).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £641,000 sits 78.1% above the 2004 sale of £360,000.
9 Holmebury Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
9 Holmebury Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£641,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Holmebury Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,051
Street avg £3,451
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

2 July 2004Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1SN: £605,000 (2025–2021).
3 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Mar 2025
2 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold May 2024
5 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Sept 2023
12 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Mar 2021
4 Holmebury Close Hive Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Jun 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
WD23 1AB
Hive Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hartsbourne Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB