Get started5 Egerton Close is a detached house in Bushey (WD23 1FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 409 m² (around 4402 sq ft) and council tax band H. The latest certificate (September 2012) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,990,000 sits 101.1% above the 2013 sale of £1,487,000. On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
5 Egerton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2022
5 Egerton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,990,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,487,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Egerton Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,636
Street avg £4,045
Floor Area
409 m²
Street avg 416 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

27 March 2013Most recent
£1,487,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1FQ: £1,700,000 (2023–2013).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
WD23 1LX
Red Lion PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School and Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB