Get started2 Kennedy Court is a mid-terrace house in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1ER). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Held since October 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 sits 380.5% above the 1995 sale of £74,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 69.6% below the postcode norm.
Latest sale on 2 Kennedy Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Kennedy Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,080
Street avg £3,967
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

10 October 1995Most recent
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1ER: £245,000 (2025–2006).
9 Kennedy Court California Lane Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Jan 2025
8 Kennedy Court California Lane Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Mar 2021
3 Kennedy Court California Lane Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Oct 2006
6 Kennedy Court California Lane Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Dec 2001
7 Kennedy Court California Lane Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Oct 2001
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Windmill Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hartsbourne Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB