Get started7 Knights Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 85.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 18 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 7 Knights Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,515
Street avg £3,634
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windmill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 April 2021Most recent
£375,000
+2.7%over 5 years2 February 2016
£365,000
+520.2%over 4 years16 September 2011
£58,853
-65.0%over 8 years9 October 2002
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1EJ: £318,000 (2023–2012).
9 Knights Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Dec 2023
2 Knights Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Jun 2021
12 Knights Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Mar 2019
6 Knights Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Nov 2017
10 Knights Court High Road Bushey Heath Bushey
Sold Dec 2012
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
WD23 1BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Hartsbourne Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.