Get started32 Primrose Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 18.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£507/sq ft) was about 83.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £393,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
32 Primrose Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2021
Price for 32 Primrose Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 24 years.
£393,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 32 Primrose Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,457
Street avg £4,523
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

8 November 2019Most recent
£393,000
+17.3%over 5 years10 October 2014
£335,000
+34.0%over 3 years24 June 2011
£249,950
+14.1%over 4 years11 August 2006
£219,000
+61.0%over 6 years3 December 1999
£136,000
+134.5%over 3 years18 March 1996
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1BU: £425,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WD23 1AB
Police Station Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.