Get started11 Grove House is a two-bedroom property in Bushey (WD23 1BB). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in January 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Grove House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£184,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 12 years.
7 January 2009Most recent
£184,000
+234.5%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

18 October 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1BB: £313,500 (2024–2020).
WD23 1BB
Red Lion PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Grange Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.