Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (WC2H 9DD). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £991,000 is 33% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,033/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat 3 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£991,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£745,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£11,119
Street avg £10,803
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Giles High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2011Most recent
£745,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WC2H 9DD: £700,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WC2H 9BU
Closest school
0.4 km
St Josephs Catholic Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.6dB