Get started99 Sandringham Flats is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (WC2H 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 33 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (33–95 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 12.7% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,154/sq ft) was about 49.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 33 m² it sits well below the postcode median (61 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in December 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
99 Sandringham Flats's carbon output is low for the local stock.
99 Sandringham Flats has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 13 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 99 Sandringham Flats lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,424
Street avg £9,159
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leicester Square Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2012Most recent
£410,000
+141.2%over 13 years11 November 1999
£170,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in WC2H 0BP: £475,000 (2017–2000).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
WC2H 0BP
Closest school
0.4 km
Soho Parish CofE Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.4dB