Get started11 Conroy Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 8SR). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (May 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 48.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £112,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2024
Price for 11 Conroy Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
11 Conroy Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,287
Street avg £1,812
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£112,000
+40.0%over 12 years15 February 2008
£80,000
+6.7%over 3 years14 May 2004
£75,000
+167.9%over 7 years12 December 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 8SR: £262,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WA12 8PY
Liverpool Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wargrave CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.