Get started3 Conroy Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 8SR). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 28.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £143,000 in February 2023.
3 Conroy Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Conroy Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Conroy Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,723
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (50 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 February 2023Most recent
£143,000
+43.0%over 7 years22 May 2015
£100,000
+16.3%over 5 years18 September 2009
£86,000
+126.3%over 12 years25 July 1997
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 8SR: £262,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
WA12 8HD
Liverpool Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wargrave CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.