Get started15 Garston Crescent is a property in Newton Le Willows (WA12 8NR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 100 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 67 EPCs). Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 41% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
15 Garston Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£216,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Garston Crescent is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,170
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£216,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 8NR: £260,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
Liverpool Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wargrave CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB