Get started11 Borron Road is a two-bedroom property in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0EP). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Borron Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£94,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 15 years.
16 August 2017Most recent
£94,950
+122.1%over 15 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Borron Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

15 March 2002
£42,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0EP: £100,000 (2023–2015).
WA12 0DU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB