Get started45 Rosemary Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 33.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 97.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 86 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 31 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed garage conversion
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
45 Rosemary Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,849
Street avg £1,842
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rosemary Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

26 June 2019Most recent
£245,000
+13.7%over 2 years10 November 2016
£215,500
+87.4%over 14 years26 November 2001
£115,000
+44.7%over 3 years4 September 1998
£79,500
+1.3%over 2 years31 January 1996
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0BQ: £250,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WA12 0EF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.