Get started14 Rosemary Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 948 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 135.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £270,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Rosemary Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
14 Rosemary Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,066
Street avg £1,835
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rosemary Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

19 November 2021Most recent
£270,000
+84.9%over 10 years8 July 2011
£146,000
-4.2%over 4 years28 November 2006
£152,475
+32.6%over 3 years21 November 2003
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0BQ: £250,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WA12 0EF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.