Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W8 7AL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 855 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. At 79 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–128 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 5 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,141,000 sits 67.8% above the 2006 sale of £680,000.
Flat 6's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£1,141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 9 years.
£680,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for Flat 6 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,563
Street avg £10,396
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sheffield Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

2 August 2006Most recent
£680,000
+147.3%over 9 years22 May 1997
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 7AL: £2,000,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
W8 7NP
Closest school
0.1 km
Holland Park School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB