Get started6 Chatsworth Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6DG). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,110/sq ft) was about 138.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 6 Chatsworth Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£827,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.7% per year over 11 years.
£860,000
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Chatsworth Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,944
Street avg £9,177
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cromwell Road (W8) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2014Most recent
£860,000
+17.0%over 6 years16 May 2008
£735,000
+72.9%over 1 year6 July 2006
£425,000
+70.0%over 2 years24 October 2003
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6DG: £635,000 (2021–2016).
15 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2021
19 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2019
16 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2017
10 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2016
18 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2015
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
W8 6UG
Closest school
0.3 km
St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.