Get started11 Chatsworth Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6DG). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. At 46 m² this is the 7th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 19–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 sits 490.3% above the 2011 sale of £95,540. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 67.6% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011).
11 Chatsworth Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 15 years.
£95,540
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 15 years.
11 Chatsworth Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,077
Street avg £9,999
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cromwell Road (W8) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

2 December 2011Most recent
£95,540
+9.8%over 15 years28 October 1996
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6DG: £635,000 (2021–2016).
15 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2021
19 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2019
16 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2017
10 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2016
18 Chatsworth Court Pembroke Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
W8 6RH
Closest school
0.3 km
St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.