Get startedBroadwalk Court is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 30 m² this is the 8th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in Broadwalk Court, where floor areas span 21–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 47.5% above the 2006 sale price.
Broadwalk Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 7 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for Broadwalk Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,300
Street avg £9,892
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Palace Gardens Terr/ Notting Hill Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 July 2006Most recent
£219,000
+121.2%over 7 years3 February 1999
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4EF: £320,000 (2025–2017).
Broadwalk Court Flat 34 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025
Broadwalk Court Flat 32 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2024
Broadwalk Court Flat 27 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2022
Broadwalk Court Flat 50 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2019
Broadwalk Court Flat 53 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fox Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.