Get startedBroadwalk Court is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 30 m² this is the 8th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in Broadwalk Court, where floor areas span 21–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file.
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 15.1% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£945/sq ft) was about 58.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Broadwalk Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Broadwalk Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 4 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 4 years.
Broadwalk Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,167
Street avg £9,742
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Palace Gardens Terr/ Notting Hill Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2010Most recent
£305,000
+7.0%over 3 years11 May 2007
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4EF: £320,000 (2025–2017).
Broadwalk Court Flat 34 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025
Broadwalk Court Flat 32 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2024
Broadwalk Court Flat 27 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2022
Broadwalk Court Flat 50 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2019
Broadwalk Court Flat 53 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fox Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.