Get startedBroadwalk Court is an end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4EE). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 29 m² this is the 6th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in Broadwalk Court, where floor areas span 23–32 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,265/sq ft) was about 102.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013).
Broadwalk Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2005.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.8% per year over 8 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for Broadwalk Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,621
Street avg £8,354
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Palace Gardens Terr/ Notting Hill Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 December 2013Most recent
£395,000
+97.5%over 7 years7 April 2006
£200,000
+75.5%22 December 2005
£113,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4EE: £360,000 (2023–2019).
Broadwalk Court Flat 7 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2023
Broadwalk Court Flat 3 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2022
Broadwalk Court Flat 9 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2021
Broadwalk Court Flat 11 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2019
Broadwalk Court Flat 17 79 Palace Gardens Terrace Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fox Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.