Get started52a is an end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 718 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 67 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–473 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 7 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in September 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £1,056,000 sits 185.4% above the 2000 sale of £370,000.
52a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2021
52a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,056,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
52a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£5,545
Street avg £11,751
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

29 September 2000Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4AN: £1,480,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
W8 4LS
Closest school
0.2 km
Fox Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB