Get startedSecond & Third Floor Flat is a property in London (W8 4AL).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 25.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Second & Third Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,650,000
Growth on file: 25.3% per year over 15 years.
22 October 2010Most recent
£1,650,000
+202.8%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

12 August 1998
£545,000
+890.9%over 2 years2 October 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4AL: £1,450,000 (2025–2018).
Flat 4 30 Brunswick Gardens London
Sold Aug 2025
40c Brunswick Gardens London
Sold Dec 2023
24a Brunswick Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2020
32 Brunswick Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2019
26c Brunswick Gardens London
Sold Jun 2018
W8 4LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fox Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.