Get started2 Distillery Wharf is a two-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9BF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and council tax band F. At 89 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in 2 Distillery Wharf, where floor areas span 43–184 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
2 Distillery Wharf's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2024
£860,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£880,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Distillery Wharf outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,888
Street avg £10,186
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hammersmith Bridge /North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

30 July 2014Most recent
£880,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9BF: £700,000 (2024–2023).
83 Distillery Wharf Regatta Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
66 Distillery Wharf Regatta Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
18 Distillery Wharf Regatta Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
17 Distillery Wharf Regatta Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
58 Distillery Wharf Regatta Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2023
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
W6 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB