Get started3b is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (September 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £908,000 is 39.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2023 for £650,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 3b has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£908,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 28 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 3b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,417
Street avg £5,830
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road / Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2023Most recent
£650,000
+2.4%over 8 years22 September 2014
£635,000
+63.7%over 7 years2 April 2007
£388,000
+42.6%over 3 years19 January 2004
£272,000
+27.1%over 3 years3 November 2000
£214,000
+33.8%over 2 years28 August 1998
£160,000
+68.4%over 3 years17 March 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8QH: £695,000 (2025–2021).
27 Humbolt Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
9b Humbolt Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
11 Humbolt Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
15 Humbolt Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
Second Floor Flat 35 Humbolt Road London
Sold May 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
W6 8EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.