Get started13 Claybrook Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8LN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £993,000 sits 192.1% above the 2003 sale of £340,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 33.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Claybrook Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£993,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 6 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 6 years.
Price per m²
£3,579
Street avg £4,866
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Charing Cross Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

10 September 2003Most recent
£340,000
+78.9%over 5 years5 February 1998
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8LN: £645,000 (2024–2006).
31 Claybrook Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
9 Claybrook Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2017
5 Claybrook Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2012
19 Claybrook Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2009
23 Claybrook Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2006
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
W6 8QS
Closest school
0.2 km
Melcombe Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.