Get started43 Crefeld Close is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8EL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£577/sq ft) was about 56.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2010. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2026
Replacement of all existing windows and doors with uPVC windows and doors; installation of satellite dish and IRS system at roof level.
Price for 43 Crefeld Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 19 years.
£472,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 43 Crefeld Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,211
Street avg £5,823
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

11 June 2015Most recent
£472,000
+68.6%over 7 years22 June 2007
£280,000
+286.2%over 10 years16 September 1996
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8EL: £310,000 (2024–2018).
12 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
41 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
30 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
25 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
57 Crefeld Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.