Get startedFlat A is an end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2009); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £850,000 is 56.1% below the 2015 sale of £1,935,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£5,992/sq ft) was about 892.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (43 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
Flat A valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£850,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,935,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Flat A runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£64,500
Street avg £22,572
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Goldhawk Rd /Shepherds Bush Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2015Most recent
£1,935,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7NA: £642,000 (2023–2010).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
W6 7RW
Closest school
0.4 km
Addison Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB