Get startedThe Maisonette is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7LP). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,083,000 is 23.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£625/sq ft) was about 141.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 130 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 17 EPCs).
The Maisonette's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2023
The Maisonette has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,083,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 14 years.
£875,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 14 years.
The Maisonette outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,731
Street avg £5,239
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brook Green Hammersmith — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

1 October 2013Most recent
£875,000
+60.4%over 6 years22 December 2006
£545,500
+58.1%over 4 years14 January 2002
£345,000
+90.6%over 2 years17 December 1999
£181,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7LP: £475,000 (2022–2006).
Flat 127 Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
Basement Flat 123 Shepherds Bush Road London
Sold Nov 2019
Flat 123 Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
115 Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2006
Flat 117 Shepherds Bush Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 1998
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
W6 7HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.