Get started19 John Aird Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1UY). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. At 92 m² this is the 34th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £766,000 sits 83.5% above the 2007 sale of £417,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 33.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£417,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 19 John Aird Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,538
Street avg £4,415
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Bridge Road / Little Venice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.4dB

12 November 2007Most recent
£417,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1UY: £420,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
W2 1RZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB