Get startedWestmark Tower is a four-bedroom detached house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 423 m² (around 4553 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 423 m² this is the 69th smallest of 70 units on EPC record in Westmark Tower, where floor areas span 53–423 m². The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 423 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 69 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £9,300,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Latest sale on Westmark Tower was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£8,750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£9,300,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Westmark Tower outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£21,986
Street avg £19,639
Floor Area
423 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.6dB

22 May 2023Most recent
£9,300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BW: £2,040,000 (2024–2022).
Westmark Tower Apartment 2503 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
Westmark Tower Apartment 2502 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold Jun 2023
Westmark Tower Apartment 2901 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold May 2023
Westmark Tower Apartment 2702 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
Westmark Tower Apartment 2203 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.2 km
Ark King Solomon Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.