Get startedWestmark Tower is a three-bedroom detached house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 105 m² this is the 46th smallest of 70 units on EPC record in Westmark Tower, where floor areas span 53–423 m². The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,269,000 is 11.5% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £2,035,000 in June 2023.
Westmark Tower's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£2,269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,035,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Westmark Tower is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£19,381
Street avg £19,679
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.6dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£2,035,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BW: £2,150,000 (2024–2022).
Westmark Tower Apartment 2503 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
Westmark Tower Apartment 2902 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold May 2023
Westmark Tower Apartment 2901 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold May 2023
Westmark Tower Apartment 2702 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
Westmark Tower Apartment 2203 1 Newcastle Place Westminster London
Sold Nov 2022
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.2 km
Ark King Solomon Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.