Get startedApartment 1108 is a detached house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2025) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. At 129 m² this is the 68th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–332 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 75 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,857,000 is 20.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,113/sq ft) was about 25% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014).
£1,857,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,545,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Apartment 1108 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,977
Street avg £16,984
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edgware Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2014Most recent
£1,545,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BF: £2,300,000 (2025–2024).
Apartment 1503 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold May 2025
Apartment 1109 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Apr 2025
Apartment 1501 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Apartment 1901 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Sept 2024
Apartment 1605 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Ark King Solomon Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB