Get startedApartment 1107 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 47 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–332 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (99 m² across 75 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,171/sq ft) was about 21.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Apartment 1107's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Apartment 1107 valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£592,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Apartment 1107 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,606
Street avg £16,974
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edgware Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2014Most recent
£592,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1BF: £2,300,000 (2025–2024).
Apartment 1503 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold May 2025
Apartment 1109 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Apr 2025
Apartment 1501 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Apartment 1901 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Sept 2024
Apartment 1605 3 Merchant Square Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
W2 1QB
Closest school
0.3 km
Ark King Solomon Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB