Get startedApartment 102 is an end-of-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1215 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 113 m² this is the 81st smallest of 90 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–142 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 89 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,749,000 is 41% above the 2010 sale price.
Apartment 102's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2020
Apartment 102 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,749,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Apartment 102 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,983
Street avg £11,040
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Praed Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.0dB

29 December 2010Most recent
£1,240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1AN: £860,000 (2025–2020).
Apartment 204 4 Merchant Square East Westminster London
Sold Jul 2025
Apartment 104 4 Merchant Square East Westminster London
Sold Jul 2023
Apartment 507 4 Merchant Square East Westminster London
Sold Jul 2022
Apartment 606 4 Merchant Square East Westminster London
Sold Nov 2021
Apartment 705 4 Merchant Square East Westminster London
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 13 years
W2 1NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Ark King Solomon Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.8dB