Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 3LX). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,535,000 sits 53.5% above the 2020 sale of £1,000,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£822/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold November 2020 for £1,000,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
First Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 17 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 17 years.
First Floor Flat outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,850
Street avg £18,175
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladbroke Square Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 November 2020Most recent
£1,000,000
+13.6%over 6 years24 March 2014
£880,000
+65.7%over 7 years6 March 2007
£531,000
+236.1%over 3 years1 December 2003
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3LX: £3,050,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
W11 3DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Fox Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.