Get started64b is a mid-terrace house in Hayes (UB3 2PR). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 46 m² this is the 4th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2019 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
64b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
64b outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,565
Street avg £3,284
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wood End Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

5 August 2019Most recent
£210,000
+68.7%over 14 years22 April 2005
£124,500
+78.0%over 5 years8 July 1999
£69,950
+57.2%over 4 years26 May 1995
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in UB3 2PR: £390,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
UB3 2JU
Closest school
0.2 km
Rosedale Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.