Get startedPriscilla House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 72 m² this is the 7th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Priscilla House, where floor areas span 55–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2014. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 sits 54.9% above the 2015 sale of £153,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Priscilla House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 12 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, Priscilla House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,125
Street avg £1,939
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

23 March 2015Most recent
£153,000
+13.3%over 8 years5 May 2006
£135,000
+12.5%over 2 years27 February 2004
£119,950
+13.2%over 1 year27 November 2002
£105,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BE: £200,500 (2022–2016).
Priscilla House Flat 3 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2022
Priscilla House Flat 7 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2022
Priscilla House Flat 8 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Sept 2022
Priscilla House Flat 1 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2016
Priscilla House Flat 5 Staines Road West Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW16 7FS
Closest school
0.5 km
Sunbury Manor School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.